Welcome To My Blog! I'm So Excited You're Here!

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

Etsy Shop update

Just added this 5 x 7" painting of Roxanne to my etsy shop, there's one more masked girl that I will be adding today. http://www.etsy.com/shop/michelelynchart
This little deer was in there too, but she only lasted about 5 minutes! Yay!! Hope everyone is having a good week! xo Michele


So Dark So Cute said...

i allready told you theyre wonderfull on facebook huh? ;-) I haven't been blogging for a while now. Since time consuming FB is there, i dont have time left to check out blogworld. It's kinda sad that most people are on FB for most of their precious time. I think blogger is much more personal and looks more beautiful. I guess i'm gonna be more on my blog from now on. Hope more people are coming back too. xoxo

Michele Lynch Art said...

Thank you on the paintings Donna! Yeah I'm just as guilty with fb compared to blogger. Fb you can see things quickly I think is the difference where on blogger it's a little harder to see what everyone is up to at once! I hope more people come back to blogger too :) xo